Physics Cup 2021 final results

PC 2021 Final Results (detailed pdf)

Pt – platinum, G – gold, S – silver, B – bronze

Pre-university students

First NameSurnameCountrySchoolTotalAward
ZheningLiCanadaSir John A. Macdonald Secondary School15,886Pt
OliwierUrbańskiPolandLiceum Ogólnokształcące nr 7 w Poznaniu9,937G
EddieChenUnited StatesWest-Windsor Plainsboro High School North8,290G
Vlad-ȘtefanOrosRomania“Grigore Moisil” Informatics High School7,077G
AntoniaGhitaRomaniaInternational Computer High School of Bucharest6,409G
LotusChenChinaNo.2 High School Shijiazhuang6,141G
Sebastián AndrésArévalo AguirreEl SalvadorInstituto Emiliani4,131S
Manh QuanNguyenVietnamHanoi – Amsterdam High School for the Gifted3,620S
JoshuaTeoSingaporeNUS High School3,496S
AlexandarRoussevBulgariaFirst Language School3,464S
VukHipSerbiaMathematical grammar school3,278S
ThanadisCharoenrujijinThailandSuankularb Wittayalai School3,194S
Caio AugustoSiqueira da SilvaBrazilColégio Objetivo Integrado2,527B
DušanBegušSerbiaMathematical Grammar School2,481B
JieWangChinaZhangjiakou No.1 Middle School2,336B
MinhTrang DaoVietNamHus highschool for gifted students2,318B
Ameya VikramaSinghIndiaFIITJEE Junior College2,175B
Bayram AlpŞahinTurkeyAnkara Science HS1,949
ArhaanAhmadIndiaKrishna Public School1,949
M. SubhiAbo RdanSyriaKnowledge private schools1,765
Jianzheng   DengChinaShenzhen Senior High School1,700
BalázsKovácsHungaryHatvani Bajza József Gimnázium1,700
TimothyHoSingaporeGap Year1,676
Cristiana AndreeaMurgociRomaniaInternational Computer Highschool of Bucharest1,464
Minh HoàngVietNamHUS High School for Gifted Students1,410
Huy PhuongDangVietNamHigh School for Gifted Students1,400
Absur KhanSiamBangladeshNotre Dame College1,331
AshmitDuttaUnited StatesWayzata High School1,268
ViníciusFerreira RodriguesBrazilColégio Master1,240
YuLuChinaSuzhou High School of Jiangsu Province1,100
AbdullahAlHussniSyriaAl Saade HS, Syria1,000
JózsefGurzóHungaryBudapesti Fazekas Mihály Gyakorló Általános Iskola és Gimnázium1,000
Wesley AntonioMachado Andrade de AguiarBrazilMilitary School of Manaus1,000
JiaxiSuChinaNO.1 Middle School attached to Central China Normal University1,000
AmeyaDeshmukhIndiaSt. Joseph’s Convent High School1,000
AnantLuniaIndiaDelhi Public School RK Puram1,000
AnastasiaPozharkovaRussiaMBOU “Gymnasium 91 named after M. V. Lomonosov”1,000
XuanyuLinChinaShenzhen Foreign Languages School1,000
PriteshMehtaIndiaAllen1,000
Arturo Francisco Ruiz MercadoBoliviaHno. Felipe Palazón1,000
DengJinqiuChinaGuangdong Experimental High School1,000
DmitryKhvatovRussiaLyceum “Vorobyovy gory”1,000
MartinVassilevBulgariaSMG “Paisii Hilendarski”1,000
AdamDžavoronokSlovakiaGymnázium Poštová 91,000
CristianArdeleanuRomaniaInternational Computer High School Bucharest1,000
NitheshSanjeevi SaravananSingaporeIn gap year1,000
PhatthanonPattanakanvijitThailandSuankularb Wittayalai School1,000
GigiTsirekidzeGeorgiaLEPL Kutaisi Phys. Math. Public School N411,000
AbdalazeezJerbySyriaAl-Basel high school1,000
Gyan Seah;TJ Wei & P SeowSingaporeNUS High School of Mathematics and Science1,000
Je QinChooiMalaysiaKolej Tuanku Ja’afar0,950
Gia HiểnNguyễnVietNamHUS High School for Gifted Students0,950
DutaKartvelishviliGeorgiaLEPL KUTAISI ANDRIA RAZMADZE PHYSICS AND MATHEMATICAL PUBLIC SCHOOL N410,950
SarthakpandaIndiaFiitjee Bhubaneswar0,950
AlessandroMenegonBrazilColégio Objetivo Integrado0,900
Jiuyun CheungChinaHuaiyin Middle School0,900
LanTianyiChinaBeijing Academy0,900
EvanKimUnited StatesTesla STEM High School0,900
JozefCsipesSlovakiaGymnázium, Grösslingová 18, Bratislava0,800
GolamIshtiakBangladeshKushtia Government College0,729
郑智豪Zhihao ZhengChinaHuaiyin High School0,720
JeffreyShiUnited StatesPhillips Academy Andover0,700
幻夜Zhuang YichengChinaUrumqi No.1 Senior High School0,630
 Chin PengTanMalaysiaKolej Matrukulasi Melaka0,630
TasnimulJishanBangladeshNotre Dame College, Dhaka0,630
DivyanshPandeyIndiaKV Picket0,583
DženanMidžićBosnia and HerzegovinaJU Gimnazija “Bihać”0,567

University students

First NameSurnameCountryUniversityTotalAward
NikitaSemeninRussiaMoscow Insitute of Physics and Technology14,796Pt
HuiyuanWangChinaUniversity of Cambridge11,925Pt
QianLinChinaUniversity of Oxford6,391G
YuechenZhuChinaPeking University5,665S
PieterVan SteenweghenBelgiumImperial College London5,341S
RicardsKnipsisLatviaUniversity of Manchester3,811S
TevžLotričSloveniaUniversity of Oxford3,773S
ElioMoreauItalyÉcole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)3,594B
YanjunZhouUnited KingdomUniversity of Oxford3,251B
BatuhanKeskinTurkeyBoğazici University3,085B
JaroslavHermanCzechiaCharles University, Prague2,631B
Fang TzuHsuTaiwanNational Taiwan University2,144
JanisHunsLatviaUniversity of Cambridge1,611
NguyenTanVietNamHong Kong University of Science and Technology1,599
KyleBomeislUnited StatesRutgers University1,425
SangyulLeeKoreaSeoul National University1,406
PrakharSinghIndiaIIT Kanpur1,100
Vineet Guleria IndiaSri Chaitanya 1,000
AlessandroRezziItalyUniversity of Padova1,000
HugoBäckmanSwedenChalmers University0,900
DaoxinZhongSingaporeUniversity of Oxford0,900
JamesWalklingUnited KingdomUniversity of Cambridge0,900
Masuk RidwanSaumoBangladeshBangladesh University of Engineering and Technology0,900
PhungMinh HiepViet NamTHPT chuyên Vĩnh Phúc0,900
星宇 姜Xingyu JiangChinaTongji University0,855
LeonardoWimmerJapanOsaka University0,800
YiChenZhuChinaNanjing University0,720
LuoLongChinaUniversity College London0,700
AlfianGunawanIndonesiaUniversitas Indonesia0,700
DanielSchillerGermanyRuprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg0,531

Participating countries: Algeria, Azerbaijan, Australia, Bangladesh, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bolivia, Brazil, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Canada, China, Croatia, Czechia, Egypt, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, India, Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Korea, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lebanon, Lithuania, Macedonia, Malaysia, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Nepal, Nigeria, North Macedonia, Pakistan, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Romania, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, Turkmenistan, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States, Uzbekistan, Vietnam.